Net Worth →
Trends

Jasmin Bhasin: Biography, Facts and Career

Who is Jasmin Bhasin? An evergreen, sourced profile: biography, key facts and career.

Published by Pop Culture Files••1 min read•Automatically generated · review not guaranteed
Jasmin Bhasin
Bollywood Hungama via Wikimedia Commons · CC BY 3.0

Jasmin Bhasin (born 28 June 1990) is an Indian actress who works in Hindi television along with Punjabi films. She made her acting debut in 2011 with Tamil film Vaanam. She is best known for playing Twinkle Taneja in Tashan-e-Ishq (2015–16) and Teni Bhanushali in Dil Se Dil Tak (2017–18). Bhasin also participated in reality shows like Khatron Ke Khiladi 9, Fear Factor: Khatron Ke Khiladi – Made in India and Bigg Boss 14. Her other notable works include portraying as Happy Saluja in Dil Toh Happy Hai Ji and Nayantara in Naagin 4: Bhagya Ka Zehreela Khel. Bhasin made her Punjabi film debut with Honeymoon (2022).

Quick facts about Jasmin Bhasin

  • Full name: Jasmin Bhasin
  • Born: 1990-06-28
  • Nationality: India
  • Known as: Fashion figure
  • Wikidata ID: Q6161680

Profile compiled from public Wikipedia and Wikidata data. Details can change over time.

Frequently asked questions

Who is Jasmin Bhasin?

Jasmin Bhasin (born 28 June 1990) is an Indian actress who works in Hindi television along with Punjabi films.

What nationality is Jasmin Bhasin?

Jasmin Bhasin is India.

When was Jasmin Bhasin born?

Jasmin Bhasin was born on 1990-06-28.

Sources

More in Fashion & Style